Lista completa de ganadores en los Grammy 2015

Si te gusta la música y no te perdiste los premios Grammy, aquí te dejamos la lista completa de ganadores.

Album of the Year

Beck, “Morning Phase”

Beyonce, “Beyonce”

Ed Sheeran, “X”

Sam Smith, “In the Lonely Hour”

Pharrell Williams, “Girl”

Record of the Year

Iggy Azalea ft. Charlie XCX, “Fancy”

Sia, “Chandelier”

Sam Smith, “Stay With Me” (Darkchild version)

Taylor Swift, “Shake It Off”

Meghan Trainer, “All About That Bass”

Best Pop Vocal Album

Coldplay, “Ghost Stories”

Miley Cyrus, “Bangerz”

Ariana Grande, “My Everything”

Katy Perry, “Prism”

Ed Sheeran, “X”

Sam Smith, “In the Lonely Hour”

Best Country Album

Dierks Bentley, “Riser”

Eric Church, “The Outsiders”

Brandy Clark, “12 Stories”

Miranda Lambert, “Platinum”

Lee Ann Womack, “The Way I’m Livin'”

Best Urban Contemporary Album

Jhene Aiko, “Sail Out”

Beyonce, “Beyonce”

Chris Brown, “X”

Mali Music, “Mali Is…”

Pharrell Williams, “Girl”

Best Pop Solo Performance

John Legend, “All Of Me”

Sia, “Chandelier”

Sam Smith, “Stay With Me”

Taylor Swift, “Shake It Off”

Pharrell Williams, “Happy”

Best New Artist

Iggy Azalea

Bastille

Brandy Clark

Haim

Sam Smith

Best Rock Album

Ryan Adams, “Ryan Adams”

Beck, “Morning Phase”

The Black Keys, “Turn Blue”

Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, “Hypnotic Eye”

U2, “Songs of Innocence”

Best Rock Song

Paramore, “Ain’t It Fun”

Beck, “Blue Moon”

The Black Keys, “Fever”

Ryan Adams, “Gimme Something Good”

Jack White, “Lazaretto”

Best Country Song

Kenny Chesney, “American Kids”

Miranda Lambert, “Automatic”

Eric Church, “Give Me Back My Hometown”

Glen Campbell, “I’m Not Gonna Miss You”

Tim McGraw ft. Faith Hill, “Meanwhile Back at Mama’s”

Best Reggae Album

Ziggy Marley, “Fly Rasta”

Lee “Scratch” Perry, “Back On the Controls”

Sean Paul, “Full Frequency”

Shaggy, “Out of Many, One Music”

Sly & Robbie & Spicy Chocolate, “The Reggae Power”

Soja, “Amid the Noise and the Haste”

Song of the Year

Hozier, “Take Me to Church”

Sia, “Chandelier”

Sam Smith, “Stay With Me” (Darkchild version)

Taylor Swift, “Shake It Off”

Meghan Trainer, “All About That Bass”

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga, “Cheek to Cheek”

Annie Lennox, “Nostalgia”

Barry Manilow, “Night Songs”

Johnny Mathis, “Sending You a Little Christmas”

Barbra Streisand and various artists, “Partners”

Best Rap Performance

Childish Gambino (Donald Glover), “3005”

Drake, “0 to 100/The Catch Up”

Eminem, “Rap God”

Kendrick Lamar, “i”

Lecrae, “All I Need Is You”

Best Alternative Music Album

Alt J, “This Is All Yours”

Arcade Fire, “Reflektor”

Cage the Elephant, “Melophobia”

St. Vincent, “St. Vincent”

Jack White, “Lazaretto”

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

“American Hustle”

“Frozen”

“Get On Up Movie”

“Guardians of the Galaxy”

“The Wolf of Wall Street”

Best Americana Album

Roseanne Cash, “The River & The Thread”

John Hiatt, “Terms of My Surrender”

Keb’ Mo’ “BluesAmericana”

Nickel Creek, “A Dotted Line”

Sturgill Simpson, “Metamodern Sounds in Country Music”

Best Rap Album

Iggy Azalea, “The New Classic”

Childish Gambino, “Because the Internet”

Common, “Nobody’s Smiling”

Eminem, “The Marshall Mathers LP 2”

Schoolboy Q, “Oxymoron”

Wiz Khalifa, “Blacc Hollywood”

Best Music Video

Arcade Fire, “We Exist”

DJ Snake and Lil Jon, “Turn Down for What”

Sia, “Chandelier”

Pharrell Williams, “Happy”

Woodkid ft. Max Richter, “The Golden Age”

Best Music Film

Beyonce & Jay Z, “On the Run Tour”

Coldplay, “Ghost Stories”

Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill, “20 Feet From Stardom”

Metallica, “Metallica Through the Never”

Pink, “The Truth About Love Tour: Live From Melbourne”

Best Latin Pop Album

Ruben Blades, “Tangos”

Camila, “Elypse”

Lila Downs, Nina Pastori, Soledad, “Raiz”

Juanes, “Loco de Amor”

Marco Antonio Solis, “Gracias Por Estar Aqui”

Best Spoken Word Album

James Franco, “Actors Anonymous”

Jimmy Carter, “A Call to Action”

John Waters, “Carsick: John Waters Hitchhikes Across America”

Joan Rivers, “Diary of a Mad Diva”

Elizabeth Warren, “A Fighting Chance”

Gloria Gaynor, “We Will Survive”

Best Dance Recording

Basement Jaxx, “Never Say Never”

Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne, “Rather Be”

Disclosure ft. Mary J. Blige, “F for You”

Duke Dumont ft. Jax Jones, “I Got U”

Zhu, “Faded”

Best Gospel Album

Erica Campbell, “Help”

Ricky Dillard & New G, “Amazing”

William McDowell, “Witholding Nothing”

Smokie Norful, “Forever Yours”

Anita Wilson, “Vintage Worship”

Best Country Duo or Group Performance

The Band Perry, “Gentle On My Mind”

Tim McGraw ft. Faith Hill, “Meanwhile Back at Mama’s”

Keith Urban ft. Eric Church, “Raise ‘Em Up”

Little Big Town, “Day Drinking”

Miranda Lambert and Carrie Underwood, “Something Bad”

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Aphex Twin, “Syro”

Deadmaus, “While”

Little Dragon, “Nabuma Rubberband”

Royksopp & Robyn, “Do It Again”

Mat Zo, “Damage Control”

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

Mindi Abair, “Wild Heart”

Gerald Albright, “Slam Dunk”

Nathan East, “Nathan East”

Jeff Lorber, Chuck Loeb, Everette Harp, “Jazz Funk Soul”

Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer, “Bass & Mandolin”

Best Rock Performance

Ryan Adams, “Gimme Something Good”

Arctic Monkeys, “Do I Wanna Know?”

Beck, “Blue Moon”

The Black Keys, “Fever”

Jack White, “Lazaretto”

Best Metal Performance

Anthrax, “Neon Knights”

Mastodon, “High Road”

Motorhead, “Heartbreaker”

Slipknot, “The Negative One”

Tenacious D, “The Last in Line”

Best R&B Performance

Beyonce ft. Jay Z, “Drunk in Love”

Chris Brown ft. Usher & Rick Ross, “New Flame”

Jennifer Hudson ft. R. Kelly, “It’s Your World”

Ledisi, “Like This”

Usher, “Good Kisser”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

Marsha Ambrosius & Anthony Hamilton, “As”

Angie Fisher, “I.R.S.”

Robert Glasper Experiment ft. Lalah Hathaway and Malcolm Jamal warner, “Jesus Children”

Kem, “Nobody”

Antonique Smith, “Hold Up Wait a Minute”

Best R&B Song

Beyonce ft. Jay Z, “Drunk in Love”

Usher, “Good Kisser”

Chris Brown ft. Usher & Rick Ross, “New Flame”

Luke James, “Options”

Jhene Aiko, “The Worst”

Best R&B Album

Bernhoft, “Islander”

Aloe Blacc, “Life Your Spirit”

Toni Braxton & Babyface, “Love, Marriage & Divorce”

Robert Glasper Experiment, “Black Radio 2”

Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings, “Give the People What They Want”

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration

Common ft. Jhene Aiko, “Blak Majik”

Eminem ft. Rihanna, “The Monster”

I Love Makonnen ft. Drake, “Tuesday”

Schoolboy Q ft. BJ the Chicago Kid, “Studio”

Kanye West & Charlie Wilson, “Bound 2”

Best Rap Song

Nicki Minaj, “Anaconda”

Kanye West & Charlie Wilson, “Bound 2”

Kendrick Lamar, “i”

Wiz Khalifa, “We Dem Boyz”

Drake, “0 to 100/The Catch Up”

Best New Age Album

Paul Avgerinos, “Bhakti”

Peter Kater & R. Carlos Nakai, “Ritual”

Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman, “Winds of Samsara”

Kitaro, “Symphony Live in Istanbul”

Silvia Nakkach & David Darling, “In Love and Longing”

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Kenny Barron, “The Eye of the Hurricane”

Chick Corea, “Fingerprints”

Fred Hersch, “You & The Night & The Music”

Joe Lovano, “Recorda Me”

Brad Mehldau, “Sleeping Giant”

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Billy Childs & various artists, “Map to the Treasure: Reimagining Laura Nyro”

Rene Marie, “I Wanna Be Evil”

Gretchen Parlato, “Live in NYC”

Dianne Reeves, “Beautiful Life”

Tierney Sutton, “Paris Sessions”

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Brian Blade & The Fellowship Band, “Landmarks”

Chick Corea Trio, “Trilogy”

Fred Hersch Trio, “Floating”

Bobby Hutcherson, David Sanborn, Joey DeFrancesco ft. Billy Hart, “Enjoy the View”

Jason Moran, “All Rise: A Joyful Elegy for Fats Waller”

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

The Clayton-Hamilton Jazz Orchestra, “The L.A. Treasures Project”

Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, “Life in the Bubble”

Rufus Reid, “Quiet PRide: The Elizabeth Catlett Project”

Archie Shepp Attica Blues orchestra, “Live: I Hear the Sound”

The Vanguard Jazz Orchestra, “Overtime: Music of Bob Brookmeyer”

Best Latin Jazz Album

Conrad Herwig ft. Joe Lovano, “The Latin Side of Joe Henderson”

The Pedrito Martinez Group, “The Pedrito Martinez Group”

Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra, “The Offense of the Drum”

Emilio Solla y La Inestable de Brooklyn, “Second Half”

Yosvany Terry, “New Throned King”

Best Gospel Performance/Song

Erica Campbell ft. Lecrae, “Help”

Karen Clark Sheard, “Sunday A.M.”

Mali Music, “I Believe”

Smokie Norful, “No Greater Love”

The Walls Group, “Love on the Radio”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song

Francesca Battistelli, “Write Your Story”

Crowder, “Come as You Are”

Lecrae ft. For King & Country, “Messengers”

MercyMe, “Shake”

Needtobreathe, “Multiplied”

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

Francesca Battistelli, “If We’re Honest”

For King & Country, “Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong.”

Natalie Grant, “Hurricane”

MercyMe, “Welcome to the New”

Royal Tailor, “Royal Tailor”

Best Roots Gospel Album

T. Graham Brown, “Forever Changed”

Mike Farris, “Shine For All the People”

Gaither Vocal Band, “Hymns”

The Martins, “A Capella”

Tim Menzies, “His Way of Loving Me”

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album

Calle 13, “Multiviral”

Chocquibtown, “Behind the Machine”

Jorge Drexler, “Bailar en la Cueva”

Molotov, “Agua Maldita”

Ana Tijoux, “Vengo”

Best Regional Mexican Music Album

Pepe Aguilar, “Lastima Que Sea Ajenas”

Vincente Fernandez, “Mano a Mano”

Ixya Herrera, “Voz y Guitarra”

Mariachi Divas de Cindy Shea, “15 Aniversario”

Mariachi Los Arrieros del Valle, “Alegria del Mariachi”

Best Tropical Latin Album

El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico, “50 Aniversario”

Aymee Nuviola, “First Class to Havana”

Palo!, “Live”

Toto la Momposina, “El Asunto”

Carlos Vives, “Mas + Corazon Profundo”

Best American Roots Performance

Gregg Allman & Taj Mahal, “Statesboro Blues”

Roseanne Cash, “A Feather’s Not a Bird”

Billy Childs ft. Alison Krauss and Jerry Douglas, “And When I Die”

Keb’ Mo’ ft. The California Feet Warmers, “The Old Me Better”

Nickel Creek, “Destination”

Best American Roots Song

Roseanne Cash, “A Feather’s Not a Bird”

Jesse Winchester, “Just So Much”

The Del McCoury Band, “The New York Trains”

Steve Martin and the Steep Canyon Rangers ft. Edie Brickell, “Pretty Little One”

John Hiatt, “Terms of My Surrender”

Best Bluegrass Album

The Earls of Leicester, “The Earls of Leicester”

Noam Pikelny, “Noam Pikelny Plays Kenny Baker Plays Bill Monroe”

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen, “Cold Spell”

Bryan Sutton, “Into My Own”

Rhonda Vincent, “Only Me”

Best Blues Album

Dave Alvin & Phil Alvin, “Common Ground”

Ruthie Foster, “Promise of a Brand New Day”

Charlie Musselwhite, “Juke Joint Chapel”

Bobby Rush with Blinddog Smokin’, “Decisions”

Johnny Winter, “Step Back”

Best Folk Album

Mike Auldridge, Jerry Douglas & Rob Ickes, “Three Bells”

Alice Gerrard, “Follow the Music”

Eliza Gilkyson, “The Nocturne Diaries”

Old Crow Medicine Show, “Remedy”

Jesse Winchester, “A Reasonable Amount of Trouble”

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Bonsoir, Catin, “Light the Stars”

Kamaka Kukona, “Hanu ‘A’Ala”

Magnolia Sisters, “Love’s Lies”

Jo-El Sonnier, “The Legacy”

Joe Tohonnie Jr., “Ceremony”

Best World Music Album

Toumani Diabate & Sidiki Diabate, “Toumani & Sidiki”

Angelique Kidjo, “Eve”

Wu Man, Luis Conte & Daniel Ho, “Our World in Song”

Sergio Mendes, “Magic”

Anoushka Shankar, “Traces of You”

Best Children’s Album

The Pop Ups, “Appetite for Construction”

Neela Vaswani, “I am Malala”

Brady Rymer and the Little Band That Could, “Just Say Hi!”

Secret Agent 23 Skidoo, “The Perfect Quirk”

The Okee Dokee Brothers, “Through the Woods”

Best Comedy Album

Weird Al Yankovic, “Mandatory Fun”

Jim Gaffigan, “Obsessed”

Louis C.K., “Oh My God”

Patton Oswalt, “Tragedy Plus Comedy Equals Time”

Sarah Silverman, “We Are Miracles”

Best Musical Theater Album

“Aladdin”

“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical”

“A Gentleman’s Guide to Love & Murder”

“Hedwig and the Angry Inch”

“West Side Story”

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

“Frozen”

“Gone Girl”

“The Grand Budapest Hotel”

“Gravity”

“Saving Mr. Banks”

Best Song Written for Visual Media

“Everything Is Awesome!,” “The Lego Movie”

“I See Fire,” “The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug”

“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” “Glen Campbell: I’ll Be Me”

“Let It Go,” “Frozen”

“The Moon Song,” “Her”

Best Instrumental Composition

John Williams, “The Book Thief”

The Stanley Clarke Band, “Last Train to Sanity”

Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, “Life in the Bubble”

Rufus Reid, “Recognition”

Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer, “Tarnation”

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Capella

The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra, “Beautiful Dreamer”

Pentatonix, “Daft Punk”

Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, “Get Smart”

Alfredo Rodriguez, “Guantanamera”

Amy Dickson, “Moon River”

Best Arrangement, Instrumentals and Vocals

Jeremy Fox ft. Kate McGarry, “All My Tomorrows”

Mary Chapin Carpenter, “Goodnight America”

Billy Childs ft. Renee Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma, “New York Tendaberry”

Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band, “Party Rockers”

The Pete McGuinness Jazz Orchestra, “What Are You Doing for the Rest of Your Life?”

Best Recording Package

The Muddy Basin Ramblers, “Formosa Medicine Show”

Pixies, “Indie Cindy”

Pearl Jam, “Lightning Bolt”

FKA Twigs, “LP1”

Passenger, “Whispers”

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Various artists, “Cities of Darkscorch”

Neil Young, “A Letter Home”

Various artists, “The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume One”

Imogen Heap, “Sparks”

Grateful Dead, “Spring 1990”

Best Album Notes

Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra, “Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides”

Various artists, “I’m Just Like You: Sly’s Stone Flower 1969-70”

John Coltrane, “Offering: Live at Temple University”

Various artists, “The Other Side of Bakersfield”

Various artists, “Purple Snow: Forecasting the Minneapolis Sound”

Various artists, “The Rise & Fall of Paramount Records, Volume One”

Best Historical Album

Various artists, “Black Europe”

Hank Williams, “The Garden Spot Programs, 1950”

Isham Jones Rainbo Orchestra, “Happy: The 1920 Rainbo Orchestra Sides”

Various artists, “Longing for the Past”

Various artists, “There’s a Dream I’ve Been Saving”

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer, “Bass & Mandolin”

Keb’ Mo’, “BluesAmericana”

Beck, “Morning Phase”

Lee Ann Womack, “The Way I’m Livin'”

Thomas Dybdahl, “What’s Left is Forever”

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Paul Epworth

John Hill

Jay Joyce

Greg Kurstin

Max Martin

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical

John Legend, “All Of Me”

Crossfingers ft. Danny Losito, “Falling Out”

Bastille, “Pompeii”

Five Knives, “The Rising”

Galantis, “Smile”

Mr. Probz, “Waves”

Best Surround Sound Album

Vladimir Ashkenazy & Philharmonia Orchestra, “Beppe: Remote Galaxy”

Beyonce, “Beyonce”

David Miles Huber, “Chamberland: The Berlin Remixes”

Pink Floyd, “The Division Bell”

Song Zuying, Yu Long & China Philharmonic Orchestra, “Epics of Love”

Benjamin Zander & Philharmonia Orchestra, “Mahler: Symphony No. 2 ‘Resurrection'”

Best Engineered Album, Classical

David Robertson & St. Louis Symphony, “Adams, John: City Noir”

Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony, “Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean”

Ludivic Morlot & Seattle Symphony, “Dutilleux: Symphony No. 2; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows of Time”

RIccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra, “Riccardo Muti Conducts Mason Bates & Anna Clyne”

Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphoy Orchestra & Chorus, “Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony NO. 4; The Lark Ascending”

Producer of the Year

Morten Lindberg

Dmitriy Lipay

Elaine Martone

Judith Sherman

David Starobin

Best Orchestral Performance

St. Louis Symphony, “Adams, John: City Noir”

Seattle Symphony, “Dutilleux: Symphony No. 2; Tout Un Monde Lointain; The Shadows of Time”

Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra, “Dvorak: Symphony No. 8; Janacek: Symphonic Suite from Jenufa”

Berline Philharmoniker, “Schumann: Symphonien 1-4”

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra, “Sibelius: Symphonies Nos. 6 & &; Tapiola”

Best Opera Recording

Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble, “Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphee Aux Enfers”

University of Michigan music, “Milhaud: L’Orestie D’Eschyle”

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, “Rameau: Hippolyte et Aricie”

SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden, “Schonberg: Moses Und Aron”

Staatskapelle Dresden, “Strauss: Elektra”

Best Choral Performance

Rias Kammerchor & Staats-Und Domchor Berlin, “Bach: Matthaus-Passion”

Nidaros Cathedral Choir, “Dyrud: Out of Darkness”

BBC Symphony Chorus, “HOlst: First Choral Symphony”

Dunedin Consort, “Mozart: Requiem”

Conspirare, “The Sacred Spirit of Russia”

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

David Krakauer & A Far Cry, “Dreams & Prayers”

Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe, “In 27 Pieces”

Steven Isserlis & Ollis Mustonen, “Martinu: Cello Sonatas Nos. 1-3”

Partch, “Partch: Castor & Pollux”

New York Polyphony, “Sing Thee Nowell”

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

Leon Fleisher, “All the Things You Are”

Daniil Trifonov, “The Carnegie Recital”

Xavier Phillips, “Dutilleux: Tout Un Monde Lointain”

Jason Vieaux, “Play”

Jory Vinikour, “Toccatas”

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

Anne Sofie Von Otter, “Douce France”

Philippe Jaroussky, “Porpora: Arias”

Florian BOesch, “Schubert: Die Schone Mullerin”

Joyce DiDonato, “Stella di Napoli”

Lawrence Brownlee, “Virtuoso Rossini Arias”

Best Classical Compendium

Jeffrey Skidmore, “Britten to America”

Giedre Dirvanauskaite, Daniil Grishin, Gidon Kremer & Daniil Trifonov, “Mieczyslaw Weinberg”

Mike Marshall & Turtle Island Quartet, “Mike Marshall & The Turtle Island Quartet”

Partch, “Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances”

Paul Daniel, “The Solent – Fifty Years of Music By Ralph Vaughan Williams”

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

John Luther Adams, “Become Ocean”

Anna Clyne, “Prince of Clouds”

George Crumb, “Voices from the Heartland”

Stephen Paulus, “Concerto for Two Trumpets and Band”

Roberto Sierra, “Sinfonia No. 4”

¿Te gusto? ¡Compártelo!

AgenteSDeA

Nuestro principal objetivo es generar contenido escrito basado en diferentes temas de interés con el propósito de informar y entretener como parte de un servicio editorial incluyente y diferente

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos necesarios están marcados *